Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7084 Train Route and Timetable

G7084 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Anqing Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7084 1 Shanghai -- 08:36 0min
G7084 2 Kunshan South 08:55 09:01 19min
G7084 3 Suzhou 09:14 09:16 38min
G7084 4 Wuxi 09:31 09:33 55min
G7084 5 Changzhou 09:48 09:50 01h 12min
G7084 6 Nanjing South 10:37 10:41 02h 01min
G7084 7 Maanshan East 10:57 10:59 02h 21min
G7084 8 Wuhu 11:16 11:18 02h 40min
G7084 9 Fanchang West 11:36 11:38 03h 0min
G7084 10 Chizhou 12:06 12:08 03h 30min
G7084 11 Anqing 12:25 -- 03h 49min