Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G7083 Train Route and Timetable

G7083 is a high speed train running from Anqing Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7083 1 Anqing -- 15:43 0min
G7083 2 Tongling 16:13 16:15 30min
G7083 3 Wuhu 16:44 16:46 01h 01min
G7083 4 Dangtu East 16:59 17:01 01h 16min
G7083 5 Jiangning West 17:14 17:16 01h 31min
G7083 6 Nanjing South 17:28 17:30 01h 45min
G7083 7 Danyang 18:04 18:07 02h 21min
G7083 8 Changzhou 18:22 18:24 02h 39min
G7083 9 Wuxi 18:38 18:40 02h 55min
G7083 10 Suzhou 18:55 18:57 03h 12min
G7083 11 Shanghai 19:25 -- 03h 42min