Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7083 Train Route and Timetable

G7083 is a high speed train running from Anqing Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7083 1 Anqing -- 15:26 0min
G7083 2 Chizhou 15:43 15:45 17min
G7083 3 Tongling 16:02 16:04 36min
G7083 4 Fanchang West 16:18 16:20 52min
G7083 5 Wuhu 16:38 16:40 01h 12min
G7083 6 Maanshan East 16:57 16:59 01h 31min
G7083 7 Nanjing South 17:17 17:23 01h 51min
G7083 8 Zhenjiang 17:50 17:52 02h 24min
G7083 9 Danyang 18:05 18:07 02h 39min
G7083 10 Changzhou 18:22 18:24 02h 56min
G7083 11 Wuxi 18:38 18:40 03h 12min
G7083 12 Suzhou 18:55 18:57 03h 29min
G7083 13 Shanghai 19:25 -- 03h 59min