Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7082 Train Route and Timetable

G7082 is a high speed train running from Anqing Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7082 1 Anqing -- 11:26 0min
G7082 2 Tongling 11:56 11:58 30min
G7082 3 Wuhu 12:26 12:28 01h 0min
G7082 4 Dangtu East 12:41 12:43 01h 15min
G7082 5 Maanshan East 12:51 12:53 01h 25min
G7082 6 Nanjing South 13:10 13:14 01h 44min
G7082 7 Zhenjiang 13:40 13:42 02h 14min
G7082 8 Danyang 13:54 13:56 02h 28min
G7082 9 Changzhou 14:11 14:13 02h 45min
G7082 10 Wuxi 14:28 14:30 03h 02min
G7082 11 Suzhou 14:45 14:47 03h 19min
G7082 12 Kunshan South 15:00 15:02 03h 34min
G7082 13 Shanghai 15:20 -- 03h 54min