Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7081 Train Route and Timetable

G7081 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Anqing Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7081 1 Shanghai -- 07:31 0min
G7081 2 Kunshan South 07:50 07:52 19min
G7081 3 Yangchenghu 07:59 08:01 28min
G7081 4 Suzhou 08:10 08:12 39min
G7081 5 Wuxi 08:27 08:29 56min
G7081 6 Changzhou 08:43 08:45 01h 12min
G7081 7 Danyang 09:01 09:03 01h 30min
G7081 8 Nanjing South 09:41 09:45 02h 10min
G7081 9 Maanshan East 10:01 10:03 02h 30min
G7081 10 Wuhu 10:20 10:22 02h 49min
G7081 11 10:33 10:35 03h 02min
G7081 12 Tongling 10:56 10:58 03h 25min
G7081 13 Anqing 11:29 -- 03h 58min