Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7080 Train Route and Timetable

G7080 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Anqing Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7080 1 Shanghai -- 07:31 0min
G7080 2 Nanxiang North 07:42 07:43 11min
G7080 3 Kunshan South 07:56 07:58 25min
G7080 4 Suzhou 08:09 08:11 38min
G7080 5 Wuxi 08:26 08:28 55min
G7080 6 Changzhou 08:42 08:44 01h 11min
G7080 7 Danyang 09:00 09:02 01h 29min
G7080 8 Dantu 09:11 09:13 01h 40min
G7080 9 Nanjing South 09:44 09:47 02h 13min
G7080 10 Maanshan East 10:03 10:05 02h 32min
G7080 11 Wuhu 10:22 10:24 02h 51min
G7080 12 10:34 10:36 03h 03min
G7080 13 Tongling 10:56 10:58 03h 25min
G7080 14 Chizhou 11:15 11:17 03h 44min
G7080 15 Anqing 11:34 -- 04h 03min