Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7080 Train Route and Timetable

G7080 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7080 1 Shanghai -- 06:19 0min
G7080 2 Kunshan South 06:38 06:40 19min
G7080 3 Suzhou 06:52 06:54 33min
G7080 4 Wuxi 07:09 07:11 50min
G7080 5 Huishan 07:20 07:22 01h 01min
G7080 6 Changzhou 07:32 07:34 01h 13min
G7080 7 Danyang 07:50 07:52 01h 31min
G7080 8 Zhenjiang 08:04 08:06 01h 45min
G7080 9 Nanjing South 08:33 08:36 02h 14min
G7080 10 Maanshan East 08:52 08:54 02h 33min
G7080 11 Wuhu 09:11 09:13 02h 52min
G7080 12 Tongling 09:41 09:43 03h 22min
G7080 13 Anqing 10:16 10:22 03h 57min
G7080 14 10:44 -- 04h 25min