Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7079 Train Route and Timetable

G7079 is a high speed train running from Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7079 1 -- 11:05 0min
G7079 2 Anqing 11:27 11:31 22min
G7079 3 Tongling 12:01 12:03 56min
G7079 4 Wuhu 12:32 12:34 01h 27min
G7079 5 Maanshan East 12:51 12:53 01h 46min
G7079 6 Nanjing South 13:10 13:14 02h 05min
G7079 7 Zhenjiang 13:40 13:42 02h 35min
G7079 8 Danyang 13:54 13:56 02h 49min
G7079 9 Changzhou 14:11 14:13 03h 06min
G7079 10 Wuxi 14:28 14:30 03h 23min
G7079 11 Suzhou 14:45 14:47 03h 40min
G7079 12 Kunshan South 15:00 15:02 03h 55min
G7079 13 Shanghai 15:20 -- 04h 15min