Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7079 Train Route and Timetable

G7079 is a high speed train running from Anqing Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7079 1 Anqing -- 11:16 0min
G7079 2 Chizhou 11:33 11:35 17min
G7079 3 Tongling 11:51 11:53 35min
G7079 4 12:13 12:16 57min
G7079 5 Wuhu 12:26 12:28 01h 10min
G7079 6 Dangtu East 12:41 12:43 01h 25min
G7079 7 Maanshan East 12:51 12:53 01h 35min
G7079 8 Nanjing South 13:10 13:14 01h 54min
G7079 9 Zhenjiang 13:40 13:42 02h 24min
G7079 10 Danyang 13:54 13:56 02h 38min
G7079 11 Changzhou 14:11 14:13 02h 55min
G7079 12 Wuxi 14:28 14:30 03h 12min
G7079 13 Suzhou 14:45 14:47 03h 29min
G7079 14 Kunshan South 15:00 15:02 03h 44min
G7079 15 Shanghai 15:20 -- 04h 04min