Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7078 Train Route and Timetable

G7078 is a high speed train running from Hefei South Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7078 1 Hefei South -- 08:07 0min
G7078 2 Feixi 08:19 08:21 12min
G7078 3 Shucheng East 08:33 08:36 26min
G7078 4 Tongcheng East 08:54 08:56 47min
G7078 5 Anqing 09:22 09:26 01h 15min
G7078 6 Tongling 09:56 09:58 01h 49min
G7078 7 Wuhu 10:26 10:28 02h 19min
G7078 8 Maanshan East 10:45 10:47 02h 38min
G7078 9 Nanjing South 11:04 11:09 02h 57min
G7078 10 Changzhou 11:55 11:57 03h 48min
G7078 11 Wuxi 12:12 12:14 04h 05min
G7078 12 Suzhou 12:28 12:30 04h 21min
G7078 13 Kunshan South 12:43 12:46 04h 36min
G7078 14 Shanghai West 13:05 13:08 04h 58min
G7078 15 Shanghai 13:16 -- 05h 09min