Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7078 Train Route and Timetable

G7078 is a high speed train running from Hefei South Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7078 1 Hefei South -- 08:02 0min
G7078 2 Feixi 08:14 08:16 12min
G7078 3 Shucheng East 08:28 08:30 26min
G7078 4 Tongcheng South 08:52 08:54 50min
G7078 5 Anqing 09:16 09:20 01h 14min
G7078 6 Chizhou 09:37 09:39 01h 35min
G7078 7 Tongling 09:56 09:58 01h 54min
G7078 8 Wuhu 10:26 10:28 02h 24min
G7078 9 Maanshan East 10:45 10:47 02h 43min
G7078 10 Nanjing South 11:04 11:09 03h 02min
G7078 11 Changzhou 11:55 11:57 03h 53min
G7078 12 Wuxi 12:12 12:14 04h 10min
G7078 13 Suzhou 12:28 12:30 04h 26min
G7078 14 Kunshan South 12:43 12:47 04h 41min
G7078 15 Shanghai West 13:05 13:08 05h 03min
G7078 16 Shanghai 13:16 -- 05h 14min