Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7074 Train Route and Timetable

G7074 is a high speed train running from Hefei South Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7074 1 Hefei South -- 07:17 0min
G7074 2 Lujiang West 07:43 07:45 26min
G7074 3 Tongcheng South 08:00 08:02 43min
G7074 4 Anqing 08:24 08:28 01h 07min
G7074 5 Chizhou 08:45 08:47 01h 28min
G7074 6 Tongling 09:04 09:06 01h 47min
G7074 7 Fanchang West 09:20 09:22 02h 03min
G7074 8 Wuhu 09:40 09:42 02h 23min
G7074 9 Dangtu East 09:56 09:58 02h 39min
G7074 10 Maanshan East 10:06 10:08 02h 49min
G7074 11 Jiangning West 10:16 10:18 02h 59min
G7074 12 Nanjing South 10:31 10:34 03h 14min
G7074 13 Danyang 11:08 11:10 03h 51min
G7074 14 Qishuyan 11:30 11:32 04h 13min
G7074 15 Wuxi 11:43 11:45 04h 26min
G7074 16 Suzhou 11:59 12:01 04h 42min
G7074 17 Shanghai 12:28 -- 05h 11min