Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7073 Train Route and Timetable

G7073 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Anqing Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7073 1 Shanghai -- 06:06 0min
G7073 2 Kunshan South 06:25 06:27 19min
G7073 3 Suzhou 06:38 06:40 32min
G7073 4 Wuxi 06:55 06:57 49min
G7073 5 Changzhou 07:11 07:14 01h 05min
G7073 6 Danyang 07:30 07:32 01h 24min
G7073 7 Zhenjiang 07:45 07:47 01h 39min
G7073 8 Nanjing South 08:14 08:18 02h 08min
G7073 9 Maanshan East 08:34 08:36 02h 28min
G7073 10 Dangtu East 08:44 08:46 02h 38min
G7073 11 Wuhu 08:59 09:01 02h 53min
G7073 12 Fanchang West 09:19 09:21 03h 13min
G7073 13 Chizhou 09:49 09:51 03h 43min
G7073 14 Anqing 10:08 -- 04h 02min