Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7073 Train Route and Timetable

G7073 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Anqing Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7073 1 Shanghai -- 05:48 0min
G7073 2 Suzhou 06:13 06:15 25min
G7073 3 Wuxi 06:30 06:32 42min
G7073 4 Changzhou 06:46 06:48 58min
G7073 5 Danyang 07:04 07:06 01h 16min
G7073 6 Zhenjiang 07:18 07:20 01h 30min
G7073 7 Nanjing South 07:47 07:51 01h 59min
G7073 8 Maanshan East 08:07 08:09 02h 19min
G7073 9 Dangtu East 08:17 08:19 02h 29min
G7073 10 Wuhu 08:32 08:34 02h 44min
G7073 11 Fanchang West 08:51 08:53 03h 03min
G7073 12 Tongling 09:06 09:08 03h 18min
G7073 13 Chizhou 09:25 09:27 03h 37min
G7073 14 Anqing 09:44 -- 03h 56min