Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G7072 Train Route and Timetable

G7072 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Anqing Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7072 1 Shanghai -- 05:48 0min
G7072 2 Suzhou 06:13 06:15 25min
G7072 3 Wuxi 06:30 06:32 42min
G7072 4 Changzhou 06:46 06:48 58min
G7072 5 Danyang 07:04 07:06 01h 16min
G7072 6 Zhenjiang 07:18 07:20 01h 30min
G7072 7 Nanjing South 07:47 07:51 01h 59min
G7072 8 Maanshan East 08:07 08:09 02h 19min
G7072 9 Dangtu East 08:17 08:19 02h 29min
G7072 10 Wuhu 08:32 08:34 02h 44min
G7072 11 Fanchang West 08:51 08:53 03h 03min
G7072 12 Tongling 09:06 09:08 03h 18min
G7072 13 Chizhou 09:25 09:27 03h 37min
G7072 14 Anqing 09:44 -- 03h 56min