Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7071 Train Route and Timetable

G7071 is a high speed train running from Anqing Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7071 1 Anqing -- 08:31 0min
G7071 2 Chizhou 08:48 08:50 17min
G7071 3 Tongling 09:06 09:08 35min
G7071 4 Fanchang West 09:21 09:23 50min
G7071 5 09:34 09:36 01h 03min
G7071 6 Wuhu 09:46 09:48 01h 15min
G7071 7 Dangtu East 10:01 10:03 01h 30min
G7071 8 Maanshan East 10:11 10:13 01h 40min
G7071 9 Nanjing South 10:30 10:34 01h 59min
G7071 10 Danyang 11:09 11:11 02h 38min
G7071 11 Changzhou 11:26 11:28 02h 55min
G7071 12 Wuxi 11:42 11:44 03h 11min
G7071 13 Suzhou 11:59 12:01 03h 28min
G7071 14 Kunshan South 12:13 12:16 03h 42min
G7071 15 Shanghai 12:35 -- 04h 04min