Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7071 Train Route and Timetable

G7071 is a high speed train running from Anqing Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7071 1 Anqing -- 08:37 0min
G7071 2 Chizhou 08:54 08:56 17min
G7071 3 Tongling 09:12 09:14 35min
G7071 4 09:34 09:36 57min
G7071 5 Wuhu 09:46 09:48 01h 09min
G7071 6 Dangtu East 10:01 10:03 01h 24min
G7071 7 Maanshan East 10:11 10:13 01h 34min
G7071 8 Nanjing South 10:30 10:34 01h 53min
G7071 9 Danyang 11:09 11:11 02h 32min
G7071 10 Changzhou 11:26 11:28 02h 49min
G7071 11 Wuxi 11:42 11:44 03h 05min
G7071 12 Suzhou 11:59 12:01 03h 22min
G7071 13 Kunshan South 12:13 12:16 03h 36min
G7071 14 Shanghai 12:35 -- 03h 58min