Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7071 Train Route and Timetable

G7071 is a high speed train running from Hefei South Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7071 1 Hefei South -- 07:07 0min
G7071 2 Feixi 07:19 07:21 12min
G7071 3 Shucheng East 07:33 07:36 26min
G7071 4 Lujiang West 07:48 07:51 41min
G7071 5 Tongcheng East 08:02 08:09 55min
G7071 6 Anqing 08:35 08:40 01h 28min
G7071 7 Tongling 09:10 09:12 02h 03min
G7071 8 Fanchang West 09:26 09:28 02h 19min
G7071 9 Wuhu 09:46 09:48 02h 39min
G7071 10 Dangtu East 10:01 10:03 02h 54min
G7071 11 Maanshan East 10:11 10:13 03h 04min
G7071 12 Nanjing South 10:30 10:34 03h 23min
G7071 13 Danyang 11:08 11:10 04h 01min
G7071 14 Changzhou 11:25 11:27 04h 18min
G7071 15 Wuxi 11:42 11:44 04h 35min
G7071 16 Suzhou 11:59 12:01 04h 52min
G7071 17 Kunshan South 12:13 12:16 05h 06min
G7071 18 Shanghai 12:35 -- 05h 28min