Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G706 Train Route and Timetable

G706 is a high speed train running from Harbin West Railway Station to Dalian North Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G706 1 Harbin West -- 07:28 0min
G706 2 Changchun West 08:25 08:28 57min
G706 3 Siping East 08:54 09:03 01h 26min
G706 4 Shenyang North 09:47 09:50 02h 19min
G706 5 Shenyang 09:58 10:01 02h 30min
G706 6 Liaoyang 10:25 10:27 02h 57min
G706 7 Anshan West 10:38 10:40 03h 10min
G706 8 Gaizhou West 11:06 11:08 03h 38min
G706 9 Dalian North 11:55 -- 04h 27min