Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7050 Train Route and Timetable

G7050 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Nanjing Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7050 1 Shanghai -- 14:30 0min
G7050 2 Shanghai West 14:36 14:38 06min
G7050 3 Suzhou 15:00 15:02 30min
G7050 4 Wuxi 15:17 15:19 47min
G7050 5 Changzhou 15:33 15:35 01h 03min
G7050 6 Danyang 15:51 15:54 01h 21min
G7050 7 Zhenjiang 16:06 16:08 01h 36min
G7050 8 Nanjing 16:29 -- 01h 59min