Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G70 Train Route and Timetable

G70 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G70 1 Guangzhou South -- 12:50 0min
G70 2 Shaoguan 13:41 13:43 51min
G70 3 Chenzhou West 14:14 14:16 01h 24min
G70 4 Hengshan West 14:57 15:00 02h 07min
G70 5 Changsha South 15:35 15:38 02h 45min
G70 6 Chibi North 16:28 16:30 03h 38min
G70 7 Wuhan 17:04 17:07 04h 14min
G70 8 Xinyang East 17:50 17:52 05h 0min
G70 9 Zhumadian West 18:17 18:19 05h 27min
G70 10 Zhengzhou East 19:06 19:14 06h 16min
G70 11 Anyang East 19:55 19:57 07h 05min
G70 12 Handan East 20:14 20:16 07h 24min
G70 13 Shijiazhuang 20:56 21:00 08h 06min
G70 14 Baoding East 21:36 21:38 08h 46min
G70 15 Zhuozhou East 21:59 22:01 09h 09min
G70 16 Beijing West 22:27 -- 09h 37min