Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6996 Train Route and Timetable

G6996 is a high speed train running from Rongcheng Railway Station to Linyi North Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6996 1 Rongcheng -- 15:30 0min
G6996 2 Wendeng East 15:41 15:43 11min
G6996 3 Weihai 15:53 15:55 23min
G6996 4 Yantai South 16:18 16:20 48min
G6996 5 Taocun North 16:35 16:42 01h 05min
G6996 6 Haiyang North 16:51 16:53 01h 21min
G6996 7 Weifang 18:11 18:17 02h 41min
G6996 9 Zhangqiu 19:19 19:20 03h 49min
G6996 10 Jinan 19:46 19:48 04h 16min
G6996 11 Qufu East 20:27 20:29 04h 57min
G6996 12 Sishui South 20:43 20:45 05h 13min
G6996 13 Mengshan 20:58 21:00 05h 28min
G6996 14 Feixian North 21:11 21:13 05h 41min
G6996 15 Linyi North 21:26 -- 05h 56min