Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6996 Train Route and Timetable

G6996 is a high speed train running from Rongcheng Railway Station to Linyi North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6996 1 Rongcheng -- 15:29 0min
G6996 2 Wendeng East 15:40 15:42 11min
G6996 3 Weihai 15:52 15:55 23min
G6996 4 Yantai South 16:18 16:20 49min
G6996 5 Haiyang North 16:40 16:43 01h 11min
G6996 6 Laixi 16:58 17:06 01h 29min
G6996 7 Weifang 18:11 18:15 02h 42min
G6996 8 Zhangqiu 19:17 19:20 03h 48min
G6996 9 Jinan 19:46 19:48 04h 17min
G6996 10 Taian Shandong 20:12 20:14 04h 43min
G6996 11 Qufu East 20:33 20:35 05h 04min
G6996 12 Sishui South 20:50 20:52 05h 21min
G6996 13 Mengshan 21:04 21:06 05h 35min
G6996 14 Feixian North 21:17 21:19 05h 48min
G6996 15 Linyi North 21:33 -- 06h 04min