Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6988 Train Route and Timetable

G6988 is a high speed train running from Rongcheng Railway Station to Zaozhuang Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6988 1 Rongcheng -- 16:42 0min
G6988 2 Weihai 16:59 17:02 17min
G6988 3 Yantai South 17:25 17:27 43min
G6988 4 Laiyang 17:54 17:56 01h 12min
G6988 5 Jimo North 18:17 18:20 01h 35min
G6988 6 Weifang North 19:00 19:02 02h 18min
G6988 7 Linzi North 19:23 19:25 02h 41min
G6988 8 Zibo North 19:36 19:38 02h 54min
G6988 9 Jinan East 20:01 20:06 03h 19min
G6988 10 Jinan West 20:30 20:32 03h 48min
G6988 11 Taian Shandong 20:49 20:50 04h 07min
G6988 12 Qufu East 21:10 21:12 04h 28min
G6988 13 Tengzhou East 21:28 21:39 04h 46min
G6988 14 Zaozhuang 21:51 -- 05h 09min