Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6988 Train Route and Timetable

G6988 is a high speed train running from Rongcheng Railway Station to Zaozhuang Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6988 1 Rongcheng -- 16:35 0min
G6988 2 Wendeng East 16:46 16:48 11min
G6988 3 Weihai 16:58 17:02 23min
G6988 4 Yantai South 17:25 17:27 50min
G6988 5 Laiyang 17:54 17:56 01h 19min
G6988 6 Jimo North 18:17 18:20 01h 42min
G6988 7 Weifang North 19:00 19:02 02h 25min
G6988 8 Linzi North 19:23 19:25 02h 48min
G6988 9 Zibo North 19:36 19:38 03h 01min
G6988 10 Jinan East 20:01 20:06 03h 26min
G6988 11 Jinan West 20:30 20:32 03h 55min
G6988 12 Taian Shandong 20:49 20:50 04h 14min
G6988 13 Qufu East 21:10 21:12 04h 35min
G6988 14 Tengzhou East 21:28 21:39 04h 53min
G6988 15 Zaozhuang 21:51 -- 05h 16min