Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6983 Train Route and Timetable

G6983 is a high speed train running from Zaozhuang Railway Station to Rongcheng Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6983 1 Zaozhuang -- 07:44 0min
G6983 2 Tengzhou East 07:56 07:58 12min
G6983 3 Qufu East 08:14 08:16 30min
G6983 4 Taian Shandong 08:36 08:38 52min
G6983 5 Jinan 09:01 09:04 01h 17min
G6983 6 Zibo 09:46 09:49 02h 02min
G6983 7 Changle Weifang 10:16 10:18 02h 32min
G6983 8 Gaomi 10:53 10:55 03h 09min
G6983 9 Laixi 11:36 11:38 03h 52min
G6983 10 Laiyang 11:47 11:49 04h 03min
G6983 11 Yantai South 12:16 12:18 04h 32min
G6983 12 Weihai North 12:38 12:40 04h 54min
G6983 13 Weihai 12:47 12:49 05h 03min
G6983 14 Wendeng East 13:00 13:02 05h 16min
G6983 15 Rongcheng 13:13 -- 05h 29min