Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6973 Train Route and Timetable

G6973 is a high speed train running from Rongcheng Railway Station to Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6973 1 Rongcheng -- 12:33 0min
G6973 2 Weihai 12:50 12:53 17min
G6973 3 Mouping 13:09 13:12 36min
G6973 4 Yantai South 13:23 13:26 50min
G6973 5 Laiyang 13:53 13:55 01h 20min
G6973 6 Laixi 14:04 14:06 01h 31min
G6973 7 Qingzhoushi 15:28 15:30 02h 55min
G6973 8 Jinan 16:39 16:46 04h 06min
G6973 9 Qufu East 17:25 17:27 04h 52min
G6973 10 17:46 17:48 05h 13min
G6973 11 17:56 17:58 05h 23min
G6973 12 18:14 18:16 05h 41min
G6973 13 18:33 -- 06h 0min