Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6972 Train Route and Timetable

G6972 is a high speed train running from Rongcheng Railway Station to Linyi North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6972 1 Rongcheng -- 16:01 0min
G6972 2 Weihai 16:18 16:21 17min
G6972 3 Laixi 17:13 17:18 01h 12min
G6972 4 Jimo North 17:34 17:38 01h 33min
G6972 5 Gaomi 18:08 18:10 02h 07min
G6972 6 Weifang 18:38 18:41 02h 37min
G6972 7 Qingzhoushi 19:02 19:05 03h 01min
G6972 8 Zibo 19:23 19:25 03h 22min
G6972 9 Zhangqiu 19:49 19:53 03h 48min
G6972 10 Jinan 20:20 20:29 04h 19min
G6972 11 Taian Shandong 20:53 20:56 04h 52min
G6972 12 Qufu East 21:16 21:19 05h 15min
G6972 13 Sishui South 21:34 21:36 05h 33min
G6972 14 Mengshan 21:48 21:50 05h 47min
G6972 15 Linyi North 22:10 -- 06h 09min