Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6972 Train Route and Timetable

G6972 is a high speed train running from Rongcheng Railway Station to Linyi North Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6972 1 Rongcheng -- 13:34 0min
G6972 2 Weihai 13:51 13:53 17min
G6972 3 Yantai South 14:16 14:19 42min
G6972 4 Haiyang North 14:39 14:41 01h 05min
G6972 5 Laiyang 14:52 14:54 01h 18min
G6972 6 Laixi 15:04 15:06 01h 30min
G6972 7 Jimo North 15:22 15:24 01h 48min
G6972 8 Weifang 16:18 16:23 02h 44min
G6972 9 Zibo 16:58 17:00 03h 24min
G6972 10 Jinan 17:48 17:50 04h 14min
G6972 11 Qufu East 18:28 18:30 04h 54min
G6972 12 Mengshan 18:52 18:54 05h 18min
G6972 13 Feixian North 19:05 19:07 05h 31min
G6972 14 Linyi North 19:21 -- 05h 47min