Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6972 Train Route and Timetable

G6972 is a high speed train running from Rongcheng Railway Station to Linyi North Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6972 1 Rongcheng -- 12:33 0min
G6972 2 Weihai 12:50 12:53 17min
G6972 3 Mouping 13:09 13:12 36min
G6972 4 Yantai South 13:23 13:26 50min
G6972 5 Laiyang 13:53 13:55 01h 20min
G6972 6 Laixi 14:04 14:06 01h 31min
G6972 7 Qingzhoushi 15:28 15:30 02h 55min
G6972 8 Zibo 15:48 15:51 03h 15min
G6972 9 Jinan 16:38 16:41 04h 05min
G6972 10 Qufu East 17:20 17:22 04h 47min
G6972 11 Sishui South 17:36 17:38 05h 03min
G6972 12 Mengshan 17:51 17:53 05h 18min
G6972 13 Linyi North 18:12 -- 05h 39min