Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6971 Train Route and Timetable

G6971 is a high speed train running from Railway Station to Rongcheng Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6971 1 -- 08:47 0min
G6971 2 09:15 09:18 28min
G6971 3 09:25 09:27 38min
G6971 4 Qufu East 09:46 09:51 59min
G6971 5 Taian Shandong 10:10 10:24 01h 23min
G6971 6 Jinan 10:47 10:51 02h 0min
G6971 8 Qingzhoushi 11:53 12:05 03h 06min
G6971 9 Weifang 12:26 12:31 03h 39min
G6971 10 Jimo North 13:24 13:26 04h 37min
G6971 11 Laixi 13:42 13:44 04h 55min
G6971 12 Yantai South 14:16 14:18 05h 29min
G6971 13 Weihai 14:41 14:43 05h 54min
G6971 14 Wendeng East 14:53 14:55 06h 06min
G6971 15 Rongcheng 15:06 -- 06h 19min