Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6971 Train Route and Timetable

G6971 is a high speed train running from Linyi North Railway Station to Rongcheng Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6971 1 Linyi North -- 09:10 0min
G6971 2 Qufu East 09:45 09:58 35min
G6971 3 Jinan 10:38 10:43 01h 28min
G6971 4 Zhangqiu 11:06 11:08 01h 56min
G6971 5 Qingzhoushi 11:45 11:47 02h 35min
G6971 6 Weifang 12:08 12:10 02h 58min
G6971 7 Gaomi 12:36 12:38 03h 26min
G6971 8 13:13 13:20 04h 03min
G6971 9 Laixi 13:29 13:36 04h 19min
G6971 10 Taocun North 13:58 14:07 04h 48min
G6971 11 Yantai South 14:22 14:23 05h 12min
G6971 12 Weihai 14:47 14:49 05h 37min
G6971 13 Wendeng East 14:59 15:01 05h 49min
G6971 14 Rongcheng 15:12 -- 06h 02min