Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6968 Train Route and Timetable

G6968 is a high speed train running from Linyi North Railway Station to Jinan West Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6968 1 Linyi North -- 13:20 0min
G6968 2 Junan North 13:33 13:44 13min
G6968 3 Lijiazhai 13:56 13:58 36min
G6968 4 Rizhao West 14:11 14:13 51min
G6968 5 Jiaozhou North 15:12 15:26 01h 52min
G6968 6 Weifang 16:03 16:06 02h 43min
G6968 7 Changle Weifang 16:18 16:21 02h 58min
G6968 8 Qingzhoushi 16:34 16:37 03h 14min
G6968 9 Zibo 16:55 16:58 03h 35min
G6968 10 Jinan 17:44 17:46 04h 24min
G6968 11 Jinan West 18:03 -- 04h 43min