Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6968 Train Route and Timetable

G6968 is a high speed train running from Railway Station to Jinan West Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6968 1 -- 11:32 0min
G6968 2 11:45 11:47 13min
G6968 3 12:04 12:06 32min
G6968 4 12:16 12:18 44min
G6968 5 12:29 12:31 57min
G6968 6 12:38 12:40 01h 06min
G6968 7 12:51 12:54 01h 19min
G6968 8 Mengshan 13:14 13:17 01h 42min
G6968 9 Linyi North 13:36 13:39 02h 04min
G6968 10 Rizhao West 14:10 14:13 02h 38min
G6968 11 Jiaozhou North 15:13 15:26 03h 41min
G6968 12 Weifang 16:03 16:06 04h 31min
G6968 13 Changle Weifang 16:18 16:21 04h 46min
G6968 14 Qingzhoushi 16:34 16:37 05h 02min
G6968 15 Zibo 16:55 16:58 05h 23min
G6968 16 Jinan 17:44 17:46 06h 12min
G6968 17 Jinan West 18:03 -- 06h 31min