Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G696 Train Route and Timetable

G696 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G696 1 Guangzhou South -- 06:13 0min
G696 2 Guangzhou North 06:30 06:36 17min
G696 3 Chenzhou West 07:42 07:44 01h 29min
G696 4 Hengyang East 08:17 08:19 02h 04min
G696 5 Hengshan West 08:32 08:34 02h 19min
G696 6 Zhuzhou West 08:53 08:59 02h 40min
G696 7 Changsha South 09:18 09:23 03h 05min
G696 8 Yueyang East 09:56 09:58 03h 43min
G696 9 Xianning North 10:31 10:33 04h 18min
G696 10 Wuhan 10:59 11:21 04h 46min
G696 11 Xiaogan North 11:51 11:59 05h 38min
G696 12 Xinyang East 12:17 12:19 06h 04min
G696 13 Zhumadian West 12:44 12:47 06h 31min
G696 14 Luohe West 13:05 13:10 06h 52min
G696 15 Zhengzhou 13:57 14:03 07h 44min
G696 16 Xiuwu West 14:29 14:31 08h 16min
G696 17 Jiaozuo 14:42 14:44 08h 29min
G696 18 Jincheng East 15:07 15:10 08h 54min
G696 19 Gaoping East 15:21 15:24 09h 08min
G696 20 Changzhi East 15:47 15:50 09h 34min
G696 21 Yushe West 16:27 16:30 10h 14min
G696 22 Taiyuan South 17:03 -- 10h 50min