Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G696 Train Route and Timetable

G696 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G696 1 Guangzhou South -- 06:24 0min
G696 3 Shaoguan 07:15 07:17 51min
G696 4 Hengyang East 08:16 08:18 01h 52min
G696 5 Hengshan West 08:31 08:38 02h 07min
G696 6 Zhuzhou West 08:57 08:59 02h 33min
G696 7 Changsha South 09:20 09:23 02h 56min
G696 8 Yueyang East 09:56 09:58 03h 32min
G696 9 Xianning North 10:28 10:30 04h 04min
G696 10 Wuhan 10:57 11:11 04h 33min
G696 11 Xiaogan North 11:43 11:46 05h 19min
G696 12 Xinyang East 12:05 12:15 05h 41min
G696 13 Zhumadian West 12:41 12:48 06h 17min
G696 14 Xuchang East 13:18 13:24 06h 54min
G696 15 Zhengzhou 13:56 14:03 07h 32min
G696 16 Jiaozuo 14:36 14:39 08h 12min
G696 17 Jincheng East 15:02 15:04 08h 38min
G696 18 Gaoping East 15:15 15:17 08h 51min
G696 19 Changzhi East 15:40 15:43 09h 16min
G696 20 Xiangyuan East 15:58 16:01 09h 34min
G696 21 Yushe West 16:28 16:31 10h 04min
G696 22 Taiyuan South 17:04 -- 10h 40min