Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6956 Train Route and Timetable

G6956 is a high speed train running from Qingdao North Railway Station to Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6956 1 Qingdao North -- 07:59 0min
G6956 2 Pingdu 08:40 08:42 41min
G6956 3 Weifang North 09:03 09:05 01h 04min
G6956 4 Zibo North 09:32 09:34 01h 33min
G6956 5 Jinan East 09:57 10:00 01h 58min
G6956 6 Jinan West 10:23 10:28 02h 24min
G6956 7 Qufu East 11:00 11:05 03h 01min
G6956 8 Sishui South 11:19 11:21 03h 20min
G6956 9 Mengshan 11:34 11:36 03h 35min
G6956 10 Feixian North 11:47 11:49 03h 48min
G6956 11 Linyi North 12:02 12:04 04h 03min
G6956 12 Junan North 12:18 12:20 04h 19min
G6956 13 Rizhao West 12:41 12:45 04h 42min
G6956 14 Qingdao West 13:20 13:29 05h 21min
G6956 15 14:10 -- 06h 11min