Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G695 Train Route and Timetable

G695 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G695 1 Taiyuan South -- 11:20 0min
G695 2 Jinzhong 11:32 11:34 12min
G695 3 Taigu East 11:49 11:52 29min
G695 4 Yushe West 12:09 12:11 49min
G695 5 Xiangyuan East 12:38 12:41 01h 18min
G695 6 Changzhi East 12:55 12:57 01h 35min
G695 7 Gaoping East 13:19 13:21 01h 59min
G695 8 Jincheng East 13:31 13:33 02h 11min
G695 9 Jiaozuo 13:54 13:56 02h 34min
G695 10 Zhengzhou 14:31 14:36 03h 11min
G695 11 Zhumadian West 15:38 15:40 04h 18min
G695 12 Xinyang East 16:05 16:07 04h 45min
G695 13 Wuhan 16:49 16:53 05h 29min
G695 14 Xianning North 17:17 17:19 05h 57min
G695 15 Yueyang East 17:49 17:51 06h 29min
G695 16 Changsha South 18:25 18:29 07h 05min
G695 17 Hengyang East 19:06 19:09 07h 46min
G695 18 Chenzhou West 19:42 19:44 08h 22min
G695 19 Shaoguan 20:15 20:17 08h 55min
G695 20 Guangzhou South 21:13 -- 09h 53min