Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G695 Train Route and Timetable

G695 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G695 1 Taiyuan South -- 11:29 0min
G695 2 Jinzhong 11:42 11:44 13min
G695 3 Yushe West 12:09 12:12 40min
G695 4 Changzhi East 12:52 12:54 01h 23min
G695 5 Gaoping East 13:16 13:18 01h 47min
G695 6 Jincheng East 13:28 13:31 01h 59min
G695 7 Jiaozuo 13:53 13:55 02h 24min
G695 8 Zhengzhou 14:30 14:36 03h 01min
G695 9 Zhumadian West 15:37 15:40 04h 08min
G695 10 Xinyang East 16:05 16:07 04h 36min
G695 11 Wuhan 16:50 16:53 05h 21min
G695 12 Xianning North 17:17 17:19 05h 48min
G695 13 Yueyang East 17:49 17:51 06h 20min
G695 14 Changsha South 18:25 -- 06h 56min