Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6949 Train Route and Timetable

G6949 is a high speed train running from Qingdao North Railway Station to Jinan West Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6949 1 Qingdao North -- 06:50 0min
G6949 2 Pingdu 07:31 07:33 41min
G6949 3 Linzi North 08:10 08:12 01h 20min
G6949 4 Zibo North 08:23 08:25 01h 33min
G6949 5 Zouping 08:36 08:38 01h 46min
G6949 6 Zhangqiu North 08:48 08:50 01h 58min
G6949 7 Jinan East 09:02 09:04 02h 12min
G6949 8 Jinan West 09:27 -- 02h 37min