Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6948 Train Route and Timetable

G6948 is a high speed train running from Qingdao North Railway Station to Jinan West Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6948 1 Qingdao North -- 06:33 0min
G6948 2 Pingdu 07:14 07:17 41min
G6948 3 Weifang North 07:38 07:41 01h 05min
G6948 4 Qingzhoushi North 07:57 07:59 01h 24min
G6948 5 Linzi North 08:09 08:12 01h 36min
G6948 6 Zibo North 08:23 08:29 01h 50min
G6948 7 Zouping 08:40 08:42 02h 07min
G6948 8 Zhangqiu North 08:51 08:53 02h 18min
G6948 9 Jinan East 09:05 09:07 02h 32min
G6948 10 Jinan West 09:31 -- 02h 58min