Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6943 Train Route and Timetable

G6943 is a high speed train running from Qufu East Railway Station to Weihai Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6943 1 Qufu East -- 07:12 0min
G6943 2 Taian Shandong 07:31 07:33 19min
G6943 3 Jinan West 07:50 07:52 38min
G6943 4 Jinan East 08:15 08:20 01h 03min
G6943 5 Zibo North 08:42 08:48 01h 30min
G6943 6 Weifang North 09:15 09:18 02h 03min
G6943 7 09:30 09:32 02h 18min
G6943 8 Pingdu 09:46 09:48 02h 34min
G6943 9 Laixi 10:05 10:07 02h 53min
G6943 10 Yantai South 10:40 10:44 03h 28min
G6943 11 Mouping 10:55 11:06 03h 43min
G6943 12 Weihai North 11:19 11:21 04h 07min
G6943 13 Weihai 11:28 -- 04h 16min