Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6923 Train Route and Timetable

G6923 is a high speed train running from Jinan West Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6923 1 Jinan West -- 09:27 0min
G6923 2 Jinan East 09:49 09:51 22min
G6923 3 Zhangqiu North 10:03 10:09 36min
G6923 4 Zouping 10:19 10:21 52min
G6923 5 Zibo North 10:32 10:34 01h 05min
G6923 6 Linzi North 10:45 10:47 01h 18min
G6923 7 Qingzhoushi North 10:57 10:59 01h 30min
G6923 8 Weifang North 11:15 11:18 01h 48min
G6923 9 11:30 11:32 02h 03min
G6923 10 Pingdu 11:46 11:48 02h 19min
G6923 11 Qingdao North 12:29 -- 03h 02min