Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6909 Train Route and Timetable

G6909 is a high speed train running from Jinan West Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6909 1 Jinan West -- 08:40 0min
G6909 2 Jinan East 09:02 09:06 22min
G6909 3 Zouping 09:23 09:25 43min
G6909 4 Zibo North 09:35 09:38 55min
G6909 5 Linzi North 09:49 09:51 01h 09min
G6909 6 Weifang North 10:13 10:16 01h 33min
G6909 7 Qingdao North 11:03 11:08 02h 23min
G6909 8 Qingdao 11:29 -- 02h 49min