Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G69 Train Route and Timetable

G69 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G69 1 Beijing West -- 13:07 0min
G69 2 Gaobeidian East 13:37 13:39 30min
G69 3 Dingzhou East 14:08 14:10 01h 01min
G69 4 Shijiazhuang Airport 14:24 14:29 01h 17min
G69 5 Shijiazhuang 14:43 14:47 01h 36min
G69 6 Zhengzhou East 16:17 16:20 03h 10min
G69 7 Zhumadian West 17:09 17:11 04h 02min
G69 8 Wuhan 18:16 18:21 05h 09min
G69 9 Yueyang East 19:10 19:17 06h 03min
G69 10 Miluo East 19:37 19:39 06h 30min
G69 11 Changsha South 19:58 20:03 06h 51min
G69 12 Hengyang East 20:40 20:42 07h 33min
G69 13 Shaoguan 21:41 21:43 08h 34min
G69 14 Guangzhou South 22:42 -- 09h 35min