Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G69 Train Route and Timetable

G69 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G69 1 Beijing West -- 13:07 0min
G69 2 Gaobeidian East 13:37 13:39 30min
G69 3 Dingzhou East 14:08 14:20 01h 01min
G69 4 Shijiazhuang 14:43 14:48 01h 36min
G69 5 Zhengzhou East 16:17 16:20 03h 10min
G69 6 Zhumadian West 17:09 17:11 04h 02min
G69 7 Wuhan 18:17 18:21 05h 10min
G69 8 Yueyang East 19:10 19:12 06h 03min
G69 9 Miluo East 19:32 19:34 06h 25min
G69 10 Changsha South 19:53 19:57 06h 46min
G69 11 Hengyang East 20:34 20:36 07h 27min
G69 12 Guangzhou South 22:28 -- 09h 21min