Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G689 Train Route and Timetable

G689 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Zhangjiajie West Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G689 1 Beijing West -- 09:27 0min
G689 2 Dingzhou East 10:21 10:23 54min
G689 3 Shijiazhuang 10:46 10:49 01h 19min
G689 4 Xingtai East 11:17 11:20 01h 50min
G689 5 Handan East 11:36 11:45 02h 09min
G689 6 Anyang East 12:02 12:04 02h 35min
G689 7 Xinxiang East 12:30 12:32 03h 03min
G689 8 Zhengzhou East 12:53 13:02 03h 26min
G689 9 Luohe West 13:35 13:37 04h 08min
G689 10 Wuhan 14:54 14:59 05h 27min
G689 11 Yueyang East 15:50 15:52 06h 23min
G689 12 Changsha South 16:26 16:30 06h 59min
G689 13 Shaoshan South 16:53 16:55 07h 26min
G689 14 Loudi South 17:12 17:14 07h 45min
G689 15 Huaihua South 18:06 18:31 08h 39min
G689 16 Mayang West 18:51 18:53 09h 24min
G689 17 Fenghuang Ancient City 19:03 19:05 09h 36min
G689 18 Jishou East 19:16 19:18 09h 49min
G689 19 Guzhang West 19:33 19:35 10h 06min
G689 20 Furong Town 19:46 19:48 10h 19min
G689 21 Zhangjiajie West 20:11 -- 10h 44min