Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G687 Train Route and Timetable

G687 is a high speed train running from Zhangjiajie West Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G687 1 Zhangjiajie West -- 10:26 0min
G687 2 Furong Town 10:49 10:51 23min
G687 3 Guzhang West 11:01 11:03 35min
G687 4 Jishou East 11:18 11:21 52min
G687 5 Fenghuang Ancient City 11:32 11:34 01h 06min
G687 6 Mayang West 11:45 11:47 01h 19min
G687 7 Huaihua South 12:08 12:12 01h 42min
G687 8 Loudi South 13:04 13:06 02h 38min
G687 9 Xiangtan North 13:32 13:34 03h 06min
G687 10 Changsha South 13:47 13:52 03h 21min
G687 11 Yueyang East 14:25 14:27 03h 59min
G687 12 Wuhan 15:18 15:25 04h 52min
G687 13 Xinyang East 16:11 16:14 05h 45min
G687 14 Luohe West 16:52 16:55 06h 26min
G687 15 Zhengzhou East 17:30 17:34 07h 04min
G687 16 Hebi East 18:05 18:07 07h 39min
G687 17 Anyang East 18:22 18:24 07h 56min
G687 18 Shijiazhuang 19:15 19:17 08h 49min
G687 19 Baoding East 19:53 19:55 09h 27min
G687 20 Gaobeidian East 20:11 20:18 09h 45min
G687 21 Beijing West 20:48 -- 10h 22min