Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G687 Train Route and Timetable

G687 is a high speed train running from Zhangjiajie West Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G687 1 Zhangjiajie West -- 10:26 0min
G687 2 Furong Town 10:49 10:51 23min
G687 3 Guzhang West 11:01 11:03 35min
G687 4 Jishou East 11:18 11:21 52min
G687 5 Fenghuang Ancient City 11:32 11:34 01h 06min
G687 6 Mayang West 11:45 11:47 01h 19min
G687 7 Huaihua South 12:08 12:12 01h 42min
G687 8 Loudi South 13:04 13:06 02h 38min
G687 9 Xiangtan North 13:32 13:34 03h 06min
G687 10 Changsha South 13:47 13:52 03h 21min
G687 11 Yueyang East 14:25 14:27 03h 59min
G687 12 Xianning North 14:57 15:00 04h 31min
G687 13 Wuhan 15:27 15:45 05h 01min
G687 14 Xinyang East 16:30 16:32 06h 04min
G687 15 Xuchang East 17:21 17:23 06h 55min
G687 16 Zhengzhou East 17:45 17:49 07h 19min
G687 17 Hebi East 18:20 18:22 07h 54min
G687 18 Anyang East 18:37 18:39 08h 11min
G687 19 Xingtai East 19:07 19:09 08h 41min
G687 20 Shijiazhuang 19:37 19:40 09h 11min
G687 21 Dingzhou East 20:03 20:11 09h 37min
G687 22 Beijing West 21:05 -- 10h 39min