Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G683 Train Route and Timetable

G683 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Jincheng East Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G683 1 Beijing West -- 12:19 0min
G683 2 Zhuozhou East 12:44 12:46 25min
G683 3 Gaobeidian East 12:56 13:03 37min
G683 4 Baoding East 13:19 13:22 01h 0min
G683 5 Shijiazhuang 13:58 14:16 01h 39min
G683 6 Taiyuan South 15:38 15:46 03h 19min
G683 7 Wuxiang 16:27 16:29 04h 08min
G683 8 Changzhi East 16:58 17:00 04h 39min
G683 9 Jincheng East 17:28 -- 05h 09min