Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G68 Train Route and Timetable

G68 is a high speed train running from Zhuhai Gongbei Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G68 1 Zhuhai Gongbei -- 10:15 0min
G68 2 Zhongshan 10:38 10:40 23min
G68 3 Guangzhou South 11:10 11:17 55min
G68 4 Shaoguan 12:08 12:10 01h 53min
G68 5 Leiyang West 12:57 12:59 02h 42min
G68 6 Zhuzhou West 13:38 13:40 03h 23min
G68 7 Changsha South 13:59 14:02 03h 44min
G68 8 Yueyang East 14:35 14:37 04h 20min
G68 9 Wuhan 15:28 15:34 05h 13min
G68 10 Xinyang East 16:17 16:19 06h 02min
G68 11 Zhumadian West 16:44 16:46 06h 29min
G68 12 Luohe West 17:04 17:06 06h 49min
G68 13 Xuchang East 17:22 17:24 07h 07min
G68 14 Zhengzhou East 17:47 17:53 07h 32min
G68 15 Hebi East 18:24 18:26 08h 09min
G68 16 Anyang East 18:41 18:47 08h 26min
G68 17 Shijiazhuang 19:38 19:43 09h 23min
G68 18 Shijiazhuang Airport 19:57 19:59 09h 42min
G68 19 Gaobeidian East 20:37 20:39 10h 22min
G68 20 Beijing West 21:10 -- 10h 55min