Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G678 Train Route and Timetable

G678 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G678 1 Wuhan -- 13:35 0min
G678 2 Luan 14:53 14:55 01h 18min
G678 3 Hefei South 15:24 15:28 01h 49min
G678 4 Nanjing South 16:17 16:23 02h 42min
G678 5 Zhenjiang South 16:43 16:48 03h 08min
G678 6 Danyang North 16:59 17:01 03h 24min
G678 7 Wuxi East 17:24 17:26 03h 49min
G678 8 Suzhou North 17:37 17:39 04h 02min
G678 9 Shanghai Hongqiao 18:02 -- 04h 27min