Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G678 Train Route and Timetable

G678 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G678 1 Wuhan -- 13:29 0min
G678 2 Hongan West 13:51 13:53 22min
G678 3 Macheng North 14:07 14:09 38min
G678 4 Luan 14:54 14:56 01h 25min
G678 5 Hefei South 15:21 15:29 01h 52min
G678 6 Nanjing South 16:22 16:24 02h 53min
G678 7 Zhenjiang South 16:44 16:48 03h 15min
G678 8 Danyang North 16:59 17:01 03h 30min
G678 9 Wuxi East 17:24 17:26 03h 55min
G678 10 Suzhou North 17:37 17:39 04h 08min
G678 11 Shanghai Hongqiao 18:02 -- 04h 33min