Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G677 Train Route and Timetable

G677 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G677 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 08:30 0min
G677 2 Suzhou North 08:53 08:59 23min
G677 3 Wuxi East 09:09 09:11 39min
G677 4 Changzhou North 09:28 09:35 58min
G677 5 Zhenjiang South 09:53 10:00 01h 23min
G677 6 Nanjing South 10:20 10:26 01h 50min
G677 7 Feidong 11:08 11:10 02h 38min
G677 8 Hefei South 11:22 11:31 02h 52min
G677 9 Luan 11:59 12:01 03h 29min
G677 10 Jinzhai 12:18 12:20 03h 48min
G677 11 Macheng North 12:55 12:57 04h 25min
G677 12 Wuhan 13:36 -- 05h 06min