Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G676 Train Route and Timetable

G676 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G676 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 08:38 0min
G676 2 Suzhou North 09:01 09:03 23min
G676 3 Wuxi East 09:13 09:24 35min
G676 4 Changzhou North 09:41 09:43 01h 03min
G676 5 Zhenjiang South 10:00 10:02 01h 22min
G676 6 Nanjing South 10:23 10:25 01h 45min
G676 7 Quanjiao 10:45 10:52 02h 07min
G676 8 Hefei South 11:24 11:32 02h 46min
G676 9 Luan 12:00 12:03 03h 22min
G676 10 Jinzhai 12:22 12:24 03h 44min
G676 11 Macheng North 12:55 12:59 04h 17min
G676 12 Wuhan 13:34 -- 04h 56min