Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6728 Train Route and Timetable

G6728 is a high speed train running from Qinhuangdao Railway Station to Handan East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6728 1 Qinhuangdao -- 08:18 0min
G6728 2 Beidaihe 08:29 08:31 11min
G6728 3 Luanhe 08:49 08:51 31min
G6728 4 Tangshan 09:09 09:11 51min
G6728 5 Binhai North 09:27 09:29 01h 09min
G6728 6 Tianjin West 09:53 10:14 01h 35min
G6728 7 Baigou 10:51 10:53 02h 33min
G6728 8 Baiyangdian 11:03 11:05 02h 45min
G6728 9 Baoding East 11:21 11:37 03h 03min
G6728 10 Shijiazhuang Airport 12:04 12:10 03h 46min
G6728 11 Shijiazhuang 12:24 12:38 04h 06min
G6728 12 Xingtai East 13:05 13:11 04h 47min
G6728 13 Handan East 13:27 -- 05h 09min