Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6728 Train Route and Timetable

G6728 is a high speed train running from Qinhuangdao Railway Station to Handan East Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6728 1 Qinhuangdao -- 08:25 0min
G6728 2 Beidaihe 08:36 08:39 11min
G6728 3 Luanhe 08:57 08:59 32min
G6728 4 Tangshan 09:17 09:19 52min
G6728 5 Binhai North 09:35 09:38 01h 10min
G6728 6 Tianjin West 10:02 10:05 01h 37min
G6728 7 Shengfang 10:22 10:25 01h 57min
G6728 8 Baigou 10:49 10:53 02h 24min
G6728 9 Baiyangdian 11:03 11:05 02h 38min
G6728 10 Baoding East 11:21 11:37 02h 56min
G6728 11 Shijiazhuang Airport 12:04 12:10 03h 39min
G6728 12 Shijiazhuang 12:24 12:37 03h 59min
G6728 13 Gaoyi West 12:52 12:54 04h 27min
G6728 14 Handan East 13:22 -- 04h 57min