Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6721 Train Route and Timetable

G6721 is a high speed train running from Handan East Railway Station to Qinhuangdao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6721 1 Handan East -- 13:44 0min
G6721 2 Xingtai East 14:00 14:07 16min
G6721 3 Shijiazhuang 14:36 14:44 52min
G6721 4 Baoding East 15:19 15:21 01h 35min
G6721 5 Baiyangdian 15:36 15:38 01h 52min
G6721 6 Bazhou West 15:56 15:58 02h 12min
G6721 7 Shengfang 16:14 16:16 02h 30min
G6721 8 Tianjin West 16:32 16:44 02h 48min
G6721 9 17:05 17:09 03h 21min
G6721 10 Tangshan 17:30 17:35 03h 46min
G6721 11 Beidaihe 18:06 18:09 04h 22min
G6721 12 Qinhuangdao 18:20 -- 04h 36min