Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G672 Train Route and Timetable

G672 is a high speed train running from Baoji South Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G672 1 Baoji South -- 08:30 0min
G672 2 Qishan 08:42 08:44 12min
G672 3 Yangling South 08:58 09:00 28min
G672 4 Xian North 09:27 09:33 57min
G672 5 Lingbao West 10:12 10:14 01h 42min
G672 6 Luoyang Longmen 10:55 10:57 02h 25min
G672 7 Zhengzhou East 11:35 11:39 03h 05min
G672 8 Xinxiang East 11:59 12:01 03h 29min
G672 9 Hebi East 12:17 12:19 03h 47min
G672 10 Handan East 12:47 13:02 04h 17min
G672 11 Shijiazhuang 13:41 13:48 05h 11min
G672 12 Baoding East 14:24 14:28 05h 54min
G672 13 Beijing West 15:11 -- 06h 41min