Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G656 Train Route and Timetable

G656 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G656 1 Xian North -- 10:16 0min
G656 2 Mianchi South 11:18 11:24 01h 02min
G656 3 Luoyang Longmen 11:42 11:44 01h 26min
G656 4 Zhengzhou East 12:22 12:25 02h 06min
G656 5 Anyang East 13:06 13:11 02h 50min
G656 6 Xingtai East 13:40 13:42 03h 24min
G656 7 Shijiazhuang 14:10 14:14 03h 54min
G656 8 Gaobeidian East 15:01 15:03 04h 45min
G656 9 Beijing West 15:33 -- 05h 17min