Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G655 Train Route and Timetable

G655 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G655 1 Beijing West -- 09:43 0min
G655 2 Baoding East 10:24 10:26 41min
G655 3 Shijiazhuang 11:02 11:15 01h 19min
G655 4 Xingtai East 11:43 11:46 02h 0min
G655 5 Handan East 12:02 12:09 02h 19min
G655 6 Hebi East 12:37 12:39 02h 54min
G655 7 Zhengzhou East 13:14 13:21 03h 31min
G655 8 Luoyang Longmen 13:57 14:01 04h 14min
G655 9 Sanmenxia South 14:32 14:34 04h 49min
G655 10 Huashan North 15:01 15:03 05h 18min
G655 11 Xian North 15:31 -- 05h 48min