Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G6520 Train Route and Timetable

G6520 is a high speed train running from Changsha Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6520 1 Changsha -- 09:06 0min
G6520 2 Guanshaling 09:13 09:15 07min
G6520 3 Jianshan 09:19 09:21 13min
G6520 4 09:46 09:49 40min
G6520 5 Changde 10:14 10:18 01h 08min
G6520 6 Taoyuanxian 10:36 10:39 01h 30min
G6520 7 Niuchehe 10:56 11:03 01h 50min
G6520 8 Zhangjiajie West 11:28 11:32 02h 22min
G6520 9 Furong Town 11:55 11:57 02h 49min
G6520 10 Guzhang West 12:07 12:09 03h 01min
G6520 11 Jishou East 12:25 12:27 03h 19min
G6520 12 Fenghuang Ancient City 12:37 12:39 03h 31min
G6520 13 Mayang West 12:50 12:52 03h 44min
G6520 14 Huaihua South 13:13 13:19 04h 07min
G6520 15 Xupu South 13:39 13:50 04h 33min
G6520 16 Loudi South 14:26 14:30 05h 20min
G6520 17 Xiangtan North 14:56 14:58 05h 50min
G6520 18 Changsha South 15:11 -- 06h 05min