Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G649 Train Route and Timetable

G649 is a high speed train running from Hefei South Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G649 1 Hefei South -- 09:04 0min
G649 2 Luan 09:32 09:34 28min
G649 3 Jinzhai 09:51 09:53 47min
G649 4 Macheng North 10:24 10:26 01h 20min
G649 5 Wuhan 11:02 11:12 01h 58min
G649 6 Xianning North 11:36 11:38 02h 32min
G649 7 Yueyang East 12:08 12:10 03h 04min
G649 8 Changsha South 12:44 12:47 03h 40min
G649 9 Zhuzhou West 13:02 13:04 03h 58min
G649 10 Hengyang East 13:31 13:33 04h 27min
G649 11 Chenzhou West 14:06 14:08 05h 02min
G649 12 Yingde West 14:54 14:56 05h 50min
G649 13 Guangzhou South 15:37 -- 06h 33min