Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6427 Train Route and Timetable

G6427 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Zhangjiajie West Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6427 1 Changsha South -- 09:20 0min
G6427 2 Loudi South 09:55 09:57 35min
G6427 3 Shaoyang North 10:13 10:15 53min
G6427 4 Xupu South 10:40 10:42 01h 20min
G6427 5 Huaihua South 11:03 11:07 01h 43min
G6427 6 Fenghuang Ancient City 11:32 11:34 02h 12min
G6427 7 Jishou East 11:45 11:47 02h 25min
G6427 8 Furong Town 12:08 12:10 02h 48min
G6427 9 Zhangjiajie West 12:33 -- 03h 13min