Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G642 Train Route and Timetable

G642 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Nanchang West Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G642 1 Lanzhou West -- 08:41 0min
G642 2 Dingxi North 09:11 09:19 30min
G642 3 Tianshui South 10:09 10:12 01h 28min
G642 4 Baoji South 10:57 10:59 02h 16min
G642 5 Qishan 11:12 11:14 02h 31min
G642 6 Xian North 11:54 12:00 03h 13min
G642 7 Huashan North 12:28 12:30 03h 47min
G642 8 Luoyang Longmen 13:22 13:24 04h 41min
G642 9 Zhengzhou 14:01 14:05 05h 20min
G642 10 Xuchang East 14:38 14:40 05h 57min
G642 11 Zhumadian West 15:09 15:11 06h 28min
G642 12 Xinyang East 15:36 15:38 06h 55min
G642 13 Wuhan 16:23 16:34 07h 42min
G642 14 Huangshi North 17:05 17:07 08h 24min
G642 15 Daye North 17:15 17:17 08h 34min
G642 16 Lushan 17:54 17:56 09h 13min
G642 17 Nanchang West 18:40 -- 09h 59min