Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G640 Train Route and Timetable

G640 is a high speed train running from Nanchang West Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G640 1 Nanchang West -- 08:15 0min
G640 2 Lushan 08:57 08:59 42min
G640 3 Huangshi North 09:39 09:41 01h 24min
G640 4 Ezhou 09:52 09:54 01h 37min
G640 5 Wuhan 10:21 10:26 02h 06min
G640 6 Zhengzhou 12:23 12:26 04h 08min
G640 7 Zhengzhou West 12:43 12:45 04h 28min
G640 8 Luoyang Longmen 13:10 13:16 04h 55min
G640 9 Lingbao West 13:57 13:59 05h 42min
G640 10 Huashan North 14:16 14:18 06h 01min
G640 11 Xian North 14:47 14:51 06h 32min
G640 12 Yangling South 15:17 15:19 07h 02min
G640 13 Baoji South 15:42 15:44 07h 27min
G640 14 Tianshui South 16:26 16:29 08h 11min
G640 15 Dingxi North 17:19 17:21 09h 04min
G640 16 Lanzhou West 17:51 -- 09h 36min