Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G640 Train Route and Timetable

G640 is a high speed train running from Nanchang West Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G640 1 Nanchang West -- 08:07 0min
G640 2 Gongqingcheng 08:35 08:37 28min
G640 3 Lushan 08:57 08:59 50min
G640 4 Huangshi North 09:39 09:41 01h 32min
G640 5 Ezhou 09:52 09:55 01h 45min
G640 6 Wuhan 10:22 10:26 02h 15min
G640 7 Zhengzhou 12:23 12:26 04h 16min
G640 8 Zhengzhou West 12:43 12:45 04h 36min
G640 9 Luoyang Longmen 13:10 13:16 05h 03min
G640 10 Lingbao West 13:57 13:59 05h 50min
G640 11 Huashan North 14:16 14:18 06h 09min
G640 12 Xian North 14:47 14:51 06h 40min
G640 13 Yangling South 15:17 15:19 07h 10min
G640 14 Baoji South 15:42 15:44 07h 35min
G640 15 Tianshui South 16:26 16:29 08h 19min
G640 16 Dingxi North 17:19 17:21 09h 12min
G640 17 Lanzhou West 17:51 -- 09h 44min