Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G638 Train Route and Timetable

G638 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G638 1 Guangzhou South -- 15:00 0min
G638 2 Chenzhou West 16:19 16:21 01h 19min
G638 3 Hengyang East 16:54 16:56 01h 54min
G638 4 Changsha South 17:38 17:42 02h 38min
G638 5 Yueyang East 18:15 18:17 03h 15min
G638 6 Chibi North 18:39 18:44 03h 39min
G638 7 Xianning North 18:58 19:00 03h 58min
G638 8 Wuhan 19:25 19:38 04h 25min
G638 9 Hongan West 20:01 20:03 05h 01min
G638 10 Macheng North 20:16 20:18 05h 16min
G638 11 Jinzhai 20:50 20:52 05h 50min
G638 12 Luan 21:09 21:11 06h 09min
G638 13 Hefei South 21:40 21:44 06h 40min
G638 14 Nanjing South 22:32 -- 07h 32min