Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G6362 Train Route and Timetable

G6362 is a high speed train running from Shantou Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G6362 1 Shantou -- 15:48 0min
G6362 2 Chaoshan 16:13 16:18 25min
G6362 3 Lufeng 16:51 16:53 01h 03min
G6362 4 Huizhou South 17:31 17:38 01h 43min
G6362 5 Shenzhen Pingshan 17:47 17:49 01h 59min
G6362 6 Shenzhen North 18:12 18:18 02h 24min
G6362 7 Humen 18:35 18:37 02h 47min
G6362 8 Guangzhou South 18:54 -- 03h 06min